Mathabo Lucricia Mafereka

Mathabo Lucricia Mafereka

About Mathabo Lucricia Mafereka

Currently

Formerly

Committee appearances

  • Provincial Housing Expenditure 2005 and Budget 2006: hearings 9 May 2006

    Mr M Mafereka (MEC) responded that adequate systems were in place to monitor the PHP projects. 216 housing support centres had been established and the youth would be involved in a specific training programme over the next three years. The Grasland pilot project was bedevilled by political infighting. The department ...

All Committee Appearances

Questions

    No questions found

Plenary appearances

    No appearances found