Mr Mluleki Editor George

Formerly: National Assembly

Mluleki Editor George

About Mluleki Editor George

Currently

Formerly

Fetching the latest messages to Mluleki Editor Georgeā€¦

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2013 [Source]

PENSIONS

Source Public/Private
Retirement Annuity Private
Department of Defence Public

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House House and Rondavel King Williamstown
House 5 Bedroom King Williamstown
Flat Single flat Braamfontein

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2012 [Source]

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House 4 Bedroom King Williams Town
House 3 Bedroom Qongqota
House 2 Bedroom Braamfontein

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2011 [Source]

PENSIONS

Source Public/Private
Glacier Private
Retirement - Sanlam Private

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House Normal King Williams Town
House Normal K.W.T.
House Normal Braampark, JHB

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2010 [Source]

PENSIONS

Source Public/Private
Glacier Public

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House 400 sq.m. +- King Williams Town
House 600sq.m.+- Qongwota

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Police 16 Aug 2013

    Whether the Government intends to (a) introduce legislation that deals with the sentencing of police murderers and (b) review the deployment procedure of police into dangerous areas; if not, why not; if so, what are the details of the steps his department is taking in the short term to (i ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Police 21 Jun 2013

    Whether, with reference to the preliminary findings from research under way in Mexico City that reducing crime does not automatically reduce the fear of crime, he intends putting fear of crime as a matter of criminal policy; if not, why not; if so, what are the relevant details?
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Police 21 Jun 2013

    (a) How many families that have been driven from their homes in each province in the past four years due to a fear of the violence characterising their surrounding areas and (b) what are the relevant details of the violence specific to the province?

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

  • Criminal Law (Forensic Procedures) Amendment Bill (Second Reading Debate) 22 Aug 2013

    Madam Deputy Speaker, Mr Minister and Members of Parliament, the City Press of 18 August 2013 profiled the struggle of a remarkable South African, Vanessa Lynch, whose father was murdered and the file on the case closed without investigation.

    Enough DNA samples of the murderers were everywhere, but no law ...

  • Appropriation Bill 30 May 2013

    Hon Ministers here, Deputy Ministers, Members of Parliament, hon Chairperson, law enforcement in South Africa is primarily the responsibility of the SA Police Service. The SA Police Service is established in accordance with the provisions of section 205 of the Constitution of South Africa. However, Cope is ashamed at how ...

All Plenary Appearances