Samukelo Christopher Sibisi

Samukelo Christopher Sibisi

About Samukelo Christopher Sibisi

Currently

Formerly

Committee appearances

  • Department of Sport, Arts and Culture 2021/22 Annual Performance Plan 4 May 2021

    Mr C Sibisi (NFP) wanted to know how far they are with fast-tracking the difference between all federations versus the issue of school sport. Participation in sports is lacking whereas there is a programme called mass participation. He asked how the Department is going to make sure that it revives ...
  • New CSA Memorandum of Incorporation Agreement: DSAC, CSA & SASCOC input 30 Apr 2021

    Mr C Sibisi (NFP) thanked the Minister for his patience in trying to resolve this issue, because the Committee had been concerned about what was happening.
  • Public Service A/B & Public Service Administration Management A/B: briefings 28 Apr 2021

    Mr C Sibisi (NFP) said most of his concerns were raised, but he wanted to return to transfers without consent. He asked if this would not cause a number of challenges for DPSA as it is common for there to be employees that are not favoured and there are vindictive ...
  • Basketball South Africa 2019/20 Annual Report 2 Mar 2021

    Mr C Sibisi (NFP) questioned the report which fail to mention women, youth development and schools. According to the report, the executive took office in 2016 to make things better and ensure transformation. Whereas an elective executive committee is supposed to serve for a period four years. The executive team ...
  • Basketball South Africa 2019/20 Annual Report 2 Mar 2021

    Mr C Sibisi (NFP) pointed out that all Federation executive members should be present because there is a lot to be discussed. Basketball SA is underperforming but the executive is undermining the Committee.

All Committee Appearances

Questions

    No questions found

Plenary appearances

    No appearances found