Ms Evelyn Rayne Wilson

National Assembly

Evelyn Rayne Wilson

About Evelyn Rayne Wilson

2020 committee attendance as mp

86% attendance rate

Attended 6 meetings out of 7

2019 committee attendance as mp

89% attendance rate

Attended 16 meetings out of 18

2018 committee attendance as mp

86% attendance rate

Attended 25 meetings out of 29

2017 committee attendance as mp

81% attendance rate

Attended 21 meetings out of 26

2016 committee attendance as mp

91% attendance rate

Attended 20 meetings out of 22

2015 committee attendance as mp

67% attendance rate

Attended 14 meetings out of 21

2014 committee attendance as mp

(From the start of the Fifth Parliament)

91% attendance rate

Attended 10 meetings out of 11

  • Attendance records reflect Committee not Plenary Attendance
  • Minister/Deputy Minister attendance is not compulsory.
  • MP attendance is compulsory unless an apology is given
  • MPs are recorded as absent whether they have, or have not submitted apologies.
  • This is not the official committee attendance record of Parliament.
  • Plenary Attendance is not made public by Parliament although it has been requested.

DISCLAIMER: This information has been obtained via the Parliamentary Monitoring Group. PMG makes every effort to compile reliable and comprehensive information, but does not claim that the data is 100% accurate and complete.

Currently

Formerly

Fetching the latest messages to Evelyn Rayne Wilson…

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2018 [Source]

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
SANCA Limpopo (No Remuneration) Drug and Narcotics Association of SA

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description
Residential Home (In Husbands Name) Polokwane

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2017 [Source]

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Chairperson - SANCA (Limpopo - No remuneration) Drug and Alcohol Centre

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Location
House Polokwane

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2016 [Source]

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
SANCA [Chairperson] NPO - No remuneration

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House 1ha Polokwane

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2015 [Source]

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Land of Legends Marketing Co. [Dissolved in 2005]
Mitchell House - SGB [Resigned]
SANCA Limpopo [Chair of Board] Substance Abuse [No remuneration]

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2014 [Source]

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
Residential House Normal Polokwane

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Health 8 Jun 2020

    What (a) number of (i) serviceable and (ii) fully equipped ambulances are being used in each (aa) district municipality and (bb) local municipality in the public health sector in the Free State and (b) area in square kilometres does each ambulance service?
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Health 8 Jun 2020

    What (a) number of (i) serviceable and (ii) fully equipped ambulances are being used in each (aa) district municipality and (bb) local municipality in the public health sector in Gauteng and (b) area in square kilometres does each ambulance service?
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Health 8 Jun 2020

    In light of the concerns about the coronavirus outbreak and the porous borders of the Republic, (a) what number of quarantine centres have been established in each province, (b) what kind of infrastructure is being used in the specified centres, (c) has each centre been equipped with the necessary scanners ...

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

All Plenary Appearances