Mr Jonas Ben Sibanyoni

Formerly: National Assembly

Jonas Ben Sibanyoni

About Jonas Ben Sibanyoni

Jonas Ben Sibanyoni's plenary attendance record for Feb-Apr 2013 and 2012.

Currently

Formerly

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2013 [Source]

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Name of Company No
Sanlam PPS [for Attorneys]

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House Normal Ekangala
House Normal Witbank
House Agricultural small holding Delmas
Flat Normal Pretoria

REMUNERATED EMPLOYMENT OUTSIDE PARLIAMENT

Name of Whip Type of Business Approved Employer
PS Sizani Attorneys Law Firm/Practice Yes Sibanyoni [JB] Attorneys

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Malujiu Civil engineering Construction/Transport [Dormant]

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2012 [Source]

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Name of Company Nature
Sanlam PPS [for Attorneys]

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
Residential House Normal Gauteng
Residential holding Mpumalanga
Residential flat Pretoria

REMUNERATED EMPLOYMENT OUTSIDE PARLIAMENT

Name of Whip Type of Business Approved Employer
Not Supplied Attorney's Law Firm/Legal Practice No Sibanyoni [JB] Attorneys

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Maluju Civil Engineering Construction/Transport [Dormant]

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2011 [Source]

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Nominal Value Name of Company Nature
Unknown Sanlam PPS for Attorneys

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Location Extent
REsidential flat Sunnyside
Residential House Ekangala Normal

REMUNERATED EMPLOYMENT OUTSIDE PARLIAMENT

Name of Whip Type of Business Approved Employer
MS Motshekga Attorney's Law Firm/Legal Practice Yes Sibanyonie (JB) Attorneys

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Maluju Civil engineering Construction, Transport

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2010 [Source]

REMUNERATED EMPLOYMENT OUTSIDE PARLIAMENT

Name of Whip Type of Business Approved Employer
MS Motshekga Law Firm [Attorneys Office] Yes Self employed: Sibanyoni Attorneys

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House 8 Roomed Ekangala
Flat 6 Roomed Pretoria

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development 1 Mar 2013

    (1) Whether he intends to continue the process of establishing small claims courts within easy access of the poor and indigent persons, especially those residing in the rural areas; if not, why not; if so, to what extent have the small claims courts been established in rural as opposed to ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development 1 Mar 2013

    (1) Whether, since the disbandment of cross-boundary municipalities in 2008, there are any (a) farms or portions thereof, (b) buildings and (c) any other fixed assets that must still be transferred from one municipality in a province to another municipality in another province (details furnished); if not, what is the ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development 1 Mar 2013

    (1) What is the annual percentage of cases that were withdrawn by prosecutors in (a) 2010, (b) 2011 and (c) 2012 that related to (i) violence against women and children and (ii) violent protest marches; (2) how soon does he anticipate law enforcement agencies will take action against perpetrators of ...

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

All Plenary Appearances