Rosina Ntshetsana Komane

National Assembly

Rosina Ntshetsana Komane

About Rosina Ntshetsana Komane

Currently

Formerly

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Basic Education 6 Jan 2020

    Whether there are plans in place to upgrade and/or refurbish the facilities at the Kgosi Shope Secondary School in the Ngaka Modiri Molema District Municipality in Ratlou; if not, what is the position in this regard; if so, (a) what amount is (i) budgeted and (ii) allocated and (b ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Health 28 Nov 2019

    (a) What is the total number of (i) nurses who are employed at the Job Shimankana Tabane Provincial Hospital in Rustenburg, North West and (ii) vacant positions and (b) by what date will the vacancies be filled?
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Health 28 Nov 2019

    (a) Why is the clinic in Makolokwe Ward 29 in Rustenburg, North West dysfunctional, (b) what total amount was spent to build the clinic and (c) who was the service provider contracted to built the clinic?

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

  • UNGQONGQOSHE KAHULUMENI WOKUBAMBISANA KANYE NEZINDABA 27 Nov 2019

    Hon House Chairperson and hon Minister, we all know that the unauthorised and irregular expenditures by fraud and corruption. The only way of dealing with deeply embedded corruption in municipalities is to have concerted investigations and prosecution rife which will show people that no one can steal and mess the ...

  • PROCEEDING OF THE NATIONAL ASSEMBLY 13 Nov 2019

    Chairperson, there has been a constant outrage in the society. Does the department only takes care of the military veterans from the National Party regime and those of the ANC ignoring Apla and Azania veterans? Some of them are said to be still languishing in jail. Can you tell for ...

All Plenary Appearances