Wynand Johannes Boshoff

National Assembly

Wynand Johannes Boshoff

About Wynand Johannes Boshoff

Mr Boshoff is the provincial leader of the FF Plus in the Northern Cape since April 2015. He is also the chairperson of the party's research committee and a member of the party's executive management.

Currently

Formerly

Committee appearances

    No appearances found

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Basic Education 19 Nov 2019

    (1)Whether her department has commenced with a consultation process with parents and teachers regarding the implementation of comprehensive sexual education; if not, what is the position in this regard; if so, (2) whether a timeline for the roll-out of the learning material for comprehensive sexual education has been finalised ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Higher Education, Science and Technology 25 Oct 2019

    1. Whether he has been informed that the Square Kilometre Array South Africa advertised that it would be hosting monthly meetings with affected communities, but in fact failed to attend the meeting as advertised for 18 September from 17h00 to 19h00 in the Kareeberg Library, Carnarvon; if not, what is ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Higher Education, Science and Technology 25 Oct 2019

    (1) Whether he received an invitation from the Solidarity Movement to discuss their activities in the sphere of higher education and vocational training with him; if so, 2) Whether he is prepared to meet them on the matter; if not, why not; if so, what are the relevant details; (3 ...

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

  • WEDNESDAY, 4 DECEMBER 2019 4 Dec 2019

    Hon Chair, I would like to ask the hon Minister, three- quarters through the year of an envisaged 59 schools which should have been built, 11 are complete. Of the envisaged 717 schools which would have been supplied with sanitation, only 63 were reached and with the water supply, out ...

  • CLUSTER 2: SOCIAL SERVICES (Subject for Discussion) 20 Nov 2019

    Hon Minister, thank you very much for uploading the scripted lesson plans on the website. We've asked for that for quite a long time and I think it must have been available. However, what I would like to ask you is with regard to the ... [Interjections.]

All Plenary Appearances