Haseena Ismail

About Haseena Ismail

2019 committee attendance as mp

100% attendance rate

Attended 11 meetings out of 11

  • Attendance records reflect Committee not Plenary Attendance
  • Minister/Deputy Minister attendance is not compulsory.
  • MP attendance is compulsory unless an apology is given
  • MPs are recorded as absent whether they have, or have not submitted apologies.
  • This is not the official committee attendance record of Parliament.
  • Plenary Attendance is not made public by Parliament although it has been requested.

DISCLAIMER: This information has been obtained via the Parliamentary Monitoring Group. PMG makes every effort to compile reliable and comprehensive information, but does not claim that the data is 100% accurate and complete.

Currently

Formerly

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Health 18 Dec 2019

    (1)Whether, with reference to his reply to question 137 on 14 October 2019, he will furnish Ms H Ismael with a detailed report of all National Health Insurance pilot projects, including the name of facilities; (2) whether any of the pilot projects have failed; if so, what (a) are ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Health 18 Dec 2019

    (a) What (i) is the reason for the Good Hope Clinic in the Eastern Cape not being fully built, (ii) was the initial amount budgeted for the building of the clinic and (iii) total amount has been spent to date and (b) who was the appointed contractor?
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Health 29 Nov 2019

    What number of ambulances are available in the Northern Cape?

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

All Plenary Appearances