[pic]
| |
|MINISTRY:COMMUNICATIONS |
|REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA |
|Private Bag X 745, Pretoria, 0001, Tel: +27 12Â 473 0164 Fax: +27 |
|12Â 473 0585 |
|URL: http://www.gov.za |
| |
| |
| |
|NATIONAL ASSEMBLY |
|QUESTION FOR WRITTEN REPLY |
|QUESTION NUMBER: 594 |
|DATE OF PUBLICATION: 18 JULY 2014 |
| |
| |
|Mr G R Davis (DA) to ask the Minister of Communications |
| |
| |
|When will the National Communications Task Team, announced at the media|
|briefing on 24 June 2014, begin its wok, (b) what is the deadline for |
|the specified task team to complete its work and (c) what are the names|
|of all the members of the specified task team? NW677E |
| |
| |
| |
|__________________________________________________________________ |
| |
|REPLY: |
| |
|Minister of Communications |
| |
| |
|The Task Team has begun its work |
| |
|It is anticipated that the Task Team will complete its work by the end |
|of 2014. |
| |
|Refer to Annexure 1 |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|MS PHUMLA WILLIAMS |
|DIRECTOR-GENERAL |
|DATE |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|MS FAITH MUTHAMBI, MP |
|MINISTER OF COMMUNICATIONS |
|DATE: |
ANNEXURE 1
1. Nomsa Chabeli-Mazibuko ( Chairperson: Positioning & Messaging)
2. Nombulelo Magqira
3. JJ Tabane
4. Miller Matola
5. Wendy Tlou
6. Harold Maloka
7. Happy Ntshingila
8. Mzi Khumalo
9. Dustin Chick
10. Hlengani Mathebula ( Chairperson: Restructuring)
11. Kgosi Maepa
12. Thabo Mogane
13. Sharoda Rapeti
14. Williams Mzimba
15. Lunga Kepe ( Chairperson: Broadcasting)
16. Angelina Maseko
17. Andile Mbeki
18. Ray Nkwe
19. Cedric Gina
20. Solly Mokoetle
21. Humbelani Thanyani-Nemakonde
22. Tshidi Setai (chairperson: Development Communications)
23. Ayanda Holo
24. Nkosazana Tengimfene
25. Joel Netshitenzhe
26. Vusi Mona
27. Sanele Nyoka
28. Makhudu Sefara
29. Claysen Monyela
30. Tyrone Seale
31. Michelle Mashiane
32. Tshilidzi Ratshitanga ( State Media Relations)
33. Chris Vick
34. Tony Trew
35. Barba Gaoganediwe
36. John Dludlu
37. Koff Kouakou ( Chairperson : Media Training)
38. Busang Seakgoe
39. Paula Fray
40. Tawana Kupe
41. Ronnie Mamoepa
42. Andrew Barendse ( Chairperson: Digital Strategy)
43. Ken Modise
44. Khaya Dlanga
45. Ian Mazofa
46. Mathando Likhanya
47. Jimmy Manyi ( Chairperson: Media Transformation & Diversity)
48. Lumko Mtimde
49. Victore Kgomoeswana
50. Luka David Mosoma
51. Khumo Mohlamme ( Chairperson: Content)
52. Phetolo Ramosebudi
53. Patricia Lawrence ( Chairperson: Research & Inteligence Management)
54. Baby Tyawa
55. Slyvia Phendla
NA : 594: Minister of Communications